Sign In

1Red Casino Bonus Australia: A$11,500 Welcome Package and Weekly Offers

The 1Red casino bonus for a new AUD account is a welcome package of 225% up to A$11,500 + 225 free spins, spread across three deposits of A$30 or more, each needing its own code and x40 wagering. Ongoing offers include a weekend reload, Wednesday free spins and three cashback promotions. Terms apply, 18+.

All live offers sit under Promotions.

Claim a 1Red bonus

Terms apply, 18+.

Bonus table in AUD

BonusValueMinimum depositWageringValidity
First Deposit Bonus100% up to A$10,000 + 100 free spinsA$30x40Activate in 1 day, wager in 7
Second Deposit Bonus75% up to A$1,000 + 75 free spinsA$30x40Activate in 1 day, wager in 7
Third Deposit Bonus50% up to A$500 + 50 free spinsA$30x40Activate in 1 day, wager in 7
Weekend Reload75% up to A$10,000 + 75 free spinsA$75x40Friday to Sunday
Wednesday Spin Mania30, 60 or 100 free spinsA$30 / A$41 / A$50x40 on winningsWednesdays
Daily Cashback5% to 10% of the previous day's payments, max A$15,000A$30x3Activate in 3 days
Weekly 20% Cashback20% of last week's losses, max A$75,000A$75,000 per weekx3Activate in 7 days
Upgraded Daily Cashback20% of Wednesday's losses, max A$7,500A$30x3Activate in 7 days
Cashout Cancelled Bonus100% of a cancelled withdrawal, max A$1,000Withdrawal of A$115+x407 days to wager

The welcome package, step by step

The package unfolds over three deposits. Deposit one is matched 100% up to A$10,000, deposit two 75% up to A$1,000 and deposit three 50% up to A$500, adding up to A$11,500 in bonus funds and 225 free spins.

Spins are paid out over several days on BGaming pokies: 20 a day for five days on Olympus TRUEWAYS, 25 a day for three days on Joker's Million and 25 a day for two days on All-Star Fruits. The offer is intended for accounts that have just completed registration.

How to claim it

StepActionDescription
1RegisterFinish both stages of SIGN UP with AUD as currency.
2Go to PromotionsOr press GET BONUS on the welcome banner.
3Press Claim BonusFor the deposit you are about to make.
4Enter the code before paying1REDFTD, then 1RED75, then 1RED50.
5Deposit A$30 or moreThe match is applied up to the cap.
6Activate within one dayUnactivated bonuses expire.

The first deposit carries the biggest match.

Get 100% up to A$10,000 + 100 free spins

A$30 min. deposit, x40 wagering, terms apply, 18+.

Wagering explained

Wagering is the total amount of bets needed before bonus funds can be withdrawn. 1Red deposit bonuses carry x40 of the bonus plus any free-spin winnings, to be completed within seven days.

Example: a A$100 first deposit with 1REDFTD brings a A$100 bonus; without spin winnings, A$100 × 40 = A$4,000 in bets. Pokies count 100% of each bet, while table games, live casino and lottery count 5%. Cashback offers need only x3.

Rules that apply during wagering

RuleValue
Maximum bet, welcome bonusesA$3, including bonus buys
Maximum bet, other bonusesA$7.50 unless stated otherwise
Maximum win from deposit bonus fundsFive times the deposit, up to A$7,500
Maximum win from deposit free spinsA$1,500
Excluded gamesProgressive jackpot slots and Amusnet slots
Bonuses at the same timeOne
Balance used firstReal money, then bonus funds

Bonus codes

Every deposit offer has a code that must be entered before paying: 1REDFTD, 1RED75 and 1RED50 for the welcome steps, 7RED for weekends and SPIN30, SPIN60 or SPIN100 on Wednesdays. All of them are explained on our promo code page.

Promotions every week

Loyalty at 1Red

Each account is on a Loyalty level, and the Upgraded Daily Cashback is open to every level. The current levels and rewards are shown in your account.

Avoiding a voided bonus

Withdrawing bonus winnings

When wagering is done, bonus winnings can be withdrawn up to five times the deposit and no more than A$7,500. Cancelling a bonus at any point removes it and its winnings but keeps your own money. Payout details are on our payments page.

Bonuses and safer gambling

A bonus is extra play, not income, and you can refuse any offer. Set a budget first; support is described on our responsible gambling page. 18+.

Bonus questions

What is the 1Red welcome bonus in Australian dollars?

225% up to A$11,500 + 225 free spins over three deposits: 100% up to A$10,000, 75% up to A$1,000 and 50% up to A$500, each from A$30 with spins on a BGaming pokie. Terms apply, 18+.

How do I claim a 1Red bonus?

In Promotions press Claim Bonus, enter the code before paying and deposit at least the minimum. Activate welcome bonuses within one day.

What wagering does 1Red require?

x40 on deposit bonuses including spin winnings, within seven days; x3 on cashback. Pokies count 100%, other games 5%.

Is there a 1Red no-deposit bonus?

No public no-deposit offer appears under Promotions. Support or the VIP team may grant individual no-deposit spins, with winnings capped at A$30 for most players.

Which offers need a code?

All deposit offers: 1REDFTD, 1RED75, 1RED50, 7RED and SPIN30, SPIN60 and SPIN100. Cashback and the Cashout Cancelled Bonus need none.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings?

Yes, after wagering, up to five times the deposit and A$7,500 at most for deposit bonuses, or A$1,500 for deposit free spins.

How long are bonuses valid?

Seven days unless stated otherwise. Welcome bonuses: one day to activate; Weekend Reload: three; Spin Mania: five days to activate and five to wager.

Three deposits complete the package.

Get 225% up to A$11,500 + 225 free spins

Terms apply, 18+.